Changeset: 121212240
update
Closed by Houderl
Tags
changesets_count | 233 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.20.4 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing Maps Aerial |
locale | de |
resolved:crossing_ways:highway-waterway | 14 |
warnings:outdated_tags:deprecated_tags | 1 |
Discussion
-
Comment from YjM
Dear Houderl,
please, do NOT do this kind of armchair mapping again. All of the fords you have added to the map are fake. I had to delete them one by one. Such edits are not useful to the OSM and costs time other mappers fixing the errors (me in this case). I kindly ask you to not repeat such edits again.
Thank you and sincerely
YjM -
Comment from Houderl
This path doesn´t exist!
-
Comment from YjM
Dear Houderl, it is a misunderstanding. No specific path was problematic. The tags "ford=yes", you have added to literally every crossing between a highway and a waterway, were problematic, beacuse they were all fictional.
Sincerely
YjM
Ways (1-20 of 33)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |