Changeset: 120480125
Fixed layout of Walthamstow Town Square and Walthamstow Bus Station
Closed by IveBeenBenji
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.20.4 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing Maps Aerial |
locale | en |
resolved:crossing_ways:building-highway | 1 |
review_requested | yes |
warnings:crossing_ways:building-highway | 4 |
warnings:crossing_ways:highway-highway | 2 |
warnings:outdated_tags:deprecated_tags | 1 |
warnings:outdated_tags:incomplete_tags | 7 |
warnings:outdated_tags:noncanonical_brand | 6 |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hi, Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Very good first effort.
You've got a few footpaths going through the bus station building. It cannot be determined by the present tagging if these paths are above, below, or through the building.
Please see here the layer tag which determines the relationship of crossing features:- https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:layer
Further, this link describes building passages for ways going through buildings:- https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:tunnel%3Dbuilding_passage
You can use both of these tags here. Need any help please just ask.
Regards Bernard
Ways (18)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |