Changeset: 113529911
tag correction
Closed by del_account
Tags
changesets_count | 107 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.20.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | PDOK aerial imagery Beeldmateriaal.nl 25cm latest |
locale | ru |
Discussion
-
Comment from smootheFiets
Dear colleague,
Could you be more specific about your CS description? Seeing, especially, that you appear to be working in an organized context (Mapbox).
The "correction" you've performed in this CS is to remove the building tag from a building. That's the opposite of an improvement. I've taken the liberty to fix this. Please be a little more careful in the future!
Greetings, smootheFiets -
Comment from del_account
I`m sorry for this mistake, I thought it`s amenity, not a building.
-
Comment from SomeoneElse_Revert
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changeset 120102796 where the changeset comment is: Following complaints to the DWG and discussion with Mapbox, reverting some changes by a Mapbox editor. See https://www.openstreetmap.org/user_blocks/5868 and previous blocks.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |