Loading...
Changeset: 112106844
Missing Road Created
Closed by Hampanna G
Tags
changesets_count | 26 |
---|---|
created_by | RapiD 1.1.7 |
host | https://mapwith.ai/rapid |
imagery_used | Esri World Imagery (Clarity) Beta |
locale | en-US |
source | mapwithai |
warnings:crossing_ways:building-highway | 47 |
warnings:crossing_ways:highway-waterway | 4 |
warnings:disconnected_way:highway | 13 |
Discussion
-
Comment from muzirian
Hi Hampanna,
Please try going through tagging scheme for Indian Highways in osm wiki.
Also use mapwithai after you get familiar with iD and local tagging scheme and know about the locality thats being mapped -
Comment from muzirian
There are lot of geometry and tagging issues coming from mapwithai
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |