Changeset: 111562588
Restoring names by reverting https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/111407406 - it is a standard practice to consider roads forming squares as named, what was confirmed by consulting Italian community ( https://t.me/c/1124175268/41519 ).
Closed by Mateusz Konieczny
Tags
created_by | reverter_plugin/35732;JOSM/1.5 (18222 en) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from Mateusz Konieczny
In case of any doubt I would be happy to discuss it further in any discussion place used by local or global community.
See also https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=73887
-
Comment from Mateusz Konieczny
I made this edit now, as I was waiting for response from fayor - I see that they edited now without responding to https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/111407406 - so I assume that they become aware that their edits were in this case mistaken.
Ways (8)
- Piazza Della Torre di Mazzarelli (237092965), v8
- Piazza Vincenzo Rabito (518577586), v9
- Via del Mare (550478500), v8
- Piazza Duca Degli Abruzzi (681196313), v10
- Piazza Duca Degli Abruzzi (681196317), v12
- Piazza Della Torre di Mazzarelli (919740980), v4
- Via Dandolo (984764253), v5
- Piazza Duca Degli Abruzzi (984764254), v5
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |