Changeset: 101447833
Löschung einer Eisenbahnstrecke die nicht real da verläuft.
Closed by DrBuuh
Tags
changesets_count | 2 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.19.6 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;line;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | basemap.at Orthofoto |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from thopf
Das ist eine geplante U-Bahnlinie, die vielleicht einmal realisiert wird. https://www.graz.at/cms/dokumente/10365413_8106610/6e690596/Metro.pdf Sie wurde auch mit "proposed" richtig getaggt, was einer geplanten Bahnlinie entspricht (mehr nicht). Bitte das nicht herauslöschen, ich habe das erneut eingezeichnet. Danke!
-
Comment from Robhubi
Hallo thopf,
Löschen eines jungen Eintrages ohne vorherige Diskussion finde ich auch nicht ok. In der Sache bin ich allerdings auch der Meinung, dass diese Vision einer Metro nicht in OSM aufgenommen werden sollte. Bitte beteilige dich an der Diskussion in https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-at/2021-July/011279.html
BG Robert -
Comment from thopf
Hallo Robhubi!
Es war nicht meine Idee, das geplante U-Bahn Netz einzutragen. Der User "Ambush" hat mit einem Teilstück begonnen. Ich habe mir gedacht, wenn man das schon einzeichnet, dann zur Gänze und nicht nur Fragmente einer Linie zwischen Gösting und Grabenstraße. https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/99522736
Von mir aus kann man es löschen, wenn es nicht den OSM-Standards entspricht, und dem User "Ambush" das auf Englisch erklären.
LG, thopf.
-
Comment from Ambush
Hi guys, thanks for reaching me.
I think this proposed subway should stay here for those reasons:
- It marked as proposed and this is exactly what it is.
- Rendering bug (proposed feature is visible on some renders) shouldn't result in data deletion but in fix of the bug;
- The data is correct and given from official source (at least my first commit, I read presentation carefully and linked descriptions to terrain before mapping)
- There is no copyright issues since (at least my) data not rely on any images but on text description.
LG, Ambush -
Comment from Robhubi
> It marked as proposed and this is exactly what it is.
Nope, the OSM wiki understands it differently. See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway%3Dproposed> Rendering bug (proposed feature is visible on some renders) shouldn't result in data deletion
No one disputes that> There is no copyright issues since (at least my) data not rely on any images but on text description
Why should the text not be covered by copyright?
BG Robert -
Comment from Ambush
Well, I agree, it should be removed.
> Why should the text not be covered by copyright?
The text is covered. But obviously, if you create a textual description of a picture or draw pictures about a story, and the like, you create a new work, it is legally in no way related to the original
-
Comment from Robhubi
Ich habe die Metro-Linien M1 und M2 entfernt. Begründung siehe Diskussion auf talk-at. Es tut mir leid, dass euer Engagement hier vergebens war. Bitte bleibt weiterhin so motiviert zu OSM beizutragen.
BG Robert
Ways (6)
- 920205572, v1
- 920205573, v1
- Stiftingtalstraße (39529338), v27
- 115804064, v4
- 166449231, v6
- 920072283, v3
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |