Loading...
Way: 408854159
Version #1
Waterways, conflated from government vector data. Segmentation madness, water flow direction hell... The usual. Meanders are quite approximate - or is the imagery outdated ? Also, a mosque - I can barely commit Openstreetmap data in Senegal without one.
- Edited by Jean-Marc Liotier
- Changeset #38405110
Tags
seasonal | yes |
---|---|
source | http://www.basegeo.gouv.sn/-Donnees-vectorielles-au-1-50-000-.htm - ND-28-XVIII-4a et ND-28-XVIII-4b |
waterway | stream |
Nodes
39 nodes
- 4107641971
- 4107641913
- 4107641899
- 4107641871
- 4107641860
-
4107641853 -
4107641845 -
4107641849 -
4107641857 -
4107641866 -
4107641880 -
4107641893 -
4107641897 - 4107641895
- 4107641894
- 4107641886
- 4107641887
- 4107641900
- 4107641925
- 4107641940
- 4107641949
-
4107641952 - 4107641957
- 4107641985
- 4107642017
- 4107642056
- 4107642089
- 4107642115
- 4107642180
- 4107642228
- 4107642265
- 4107642391
- 4107642400
- 4107642413
- 4107642426
- 4107642432
- 4107642446
-
4107642474 - 4107642621 (part of way Le Falémé (969999194))
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |