travaudat's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by travaudat
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4213801 | travaudat | Do the bus stops on Garlepp Street, South Gateway, Melrose Avenue and Claire Street still exist? PTV doesn't have any routes serving them. |
|||
4213755 | travaudat | Does this bus stop (https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/8614849844/) still exist? There is no bus route mapped on Nelson Road. Bus route 676 from route_ref seems to have been replaced with on-demand FlexiRide as part of a trial (https://www.ptv.vic.gov.au/footer/about-ptv/improvements-and-projects/bus-and-coach/on-demand-bus-service-flexiride-expands-to-lilydale/). |
|||
4212737 | travaudat | Does this bus stop (https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/9046908006/) still exist? It used to be part of bus route 684, but the route was changed in November 2023 (https://www.ptv.vic.gov.au/footer/about-ptv/improvements-and-projects/bus-and-coach/upcoming-improvements-to-the-yarra-valley-bus-network/) and no longer travels along Warrandyte Road. |
|||
3996150 | travaudat | Is https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/41282983/ really oneway? Bus route 825 passes through here in the other direction. |
|||
4019785 | travaudat | West-bound Young Street does not connect to roundabout. Is this an error, or is this not connected? |
|||
4019783 | travaudat | Could someone please check the name of this road? Is it "Anthony Street" or "O’Donohue Street" or "Odonohue Street". The route description of bus route 781 suggests it's the 2nd or 3rd (https://www.ptv.vic.gov.au/route/15504/781-frankston-dromana-via-mount-eliza-and-mornington-and-mount-martha/). Thanks |
|||
3976018 | travaudat | Is https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/54455280/ really oneway? On Kartaview (https://kartaview.org/details/6073609/381/track-info) it looks like a right turn from St. Georges Road into Merri Parade is possible. Routing uses https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/1186701654, then https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/1186701656, which would be an awkward 90 degree right turn. |
|||
3760990 | travaudat | House numbers or position might need to be corrected here. They are out of order and not within nearby range:
|
|||
3422755 | travaudat | This bar looks like it was added by accident. There were three identical bars added in this changeset (1 in Mexico, 2 in Far North Queensland): https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/62266651 There is no bar here based on survey. |
|||
2109587 | travaudat | Could someone please verify if all the bus stops are still correct, and add/update "name", "route_ref", "not_served_by", bus stop IDs, bus bay numbers, (and possibly missing "stop_positions")? Thanks! |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »