alux's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by alux
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2927962 | Roy Gore | Nora Grace Hall |
|||
3525742 | Garrar |
||||
2825914 | Ted15273 | "Hairdresser has been replaced with a cafe called Nonnas Supper Club"
|
|||
2835944 | Peter Newman | Unable to answer "What kind of crossing is this?" for https://osm.org/node/1783145671 via StreetComplete 34.0: Pelican crossing just South |
|||
2448638 | alux | There looks to be a path around here that is not on the map. It's partially visible in the aerial imagery. The path is part of the Fraud Street Run, the route is on RunGo:
There's some information about the run on Wikipedia:
And there's also a Wikidata entity:
|
|||
1878414 | alux | Does this shop exist anymore? |
|||
1733575 | fitzsimons | Think this is a restaurant now. Can someone local confirm and amend as required. Also thin the NatWest next door is now closed. |
|||
193848 | RAF Halton airfield. |
||||
568751 | Tring Brewery Marquee, Pound Meadow, Station Road Tring, HP23 5NG |
||||
773514 | Joe Queralt | The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "it closed down" (OSM data version: 2016-10-10T15:13:03Z) #mapsme |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »