Alex123's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by Alex123
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
698847 | D and M | The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "yama momo" (OSM data version: 2016-03-14T15:50:02Z) #mapsme |
|||
622749 | D and M | The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "Replaced with Yama Momo" (OSM data version: 2016-06-20T05:57:02Z) #mapsme |
|||
545669 | Alex123 | I have only roughly marked this road. I saw that this exit was missing on the map as I drove round this roundabout (and was told by my GPS to take the wrong exit number due to this one not being present). I don't know how it links up to the unclassified roads next to the roundabout. If anyone is in the area, please would you survey and improve the accuracy. |
|||
622738 | D and M | The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "Replaced with Marks and Spencer's" (OSM data version: 2016-06-20T05:57:02Z) #mapsme |
|||
512850 | roundabout seems not correctly mapped |
||||
244761 | 715371 | turn lanes could be better mapped as turn:lanes, than as separate ways. |
|||
405657 | somewhere here is a gspot hostel. |
||||
302763 | littlemoles | Plantation has now closed for business |
|||
232661 | Percherie | limitations à 70 vers rouen à partir d'ici |
|||
232662 | Percherie | limitations à 90 vers rouen à partir d'ici |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »