https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
Why re-open? School is already in OSM and old chedi is tagged as such...
Please update the note with what you changed (or did not change). It makes it easier for the reporter and others to know you did.
All I can see was that JensLH reported a problem, and you closed it.
There is no temple listed here. In the aerial it could look like one. Typically I leave some sort of comment (unless the note is very obviously bad, eg maps.me). No idea what in detail i did here. I quite certainly touched the Chedi to mark it as a historic one. Not sure I had to remove a place of worship or not. But current state of the data is fine regarding this. So closing note.
removed false place of worship here:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/251437113