https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
What is the problem here? This is the Bad Homburger Kreuz, the exit leads to Frankfurter Kreuz. The destinations are added as destination:lanes before the exit.
And please, if you refer to Mapillary images, always add a link to them!
Hi,
There is no problem here. I have linked to the checkautopista page that we use to verify for checking it on JOSM with Mapillary. The name of the destination board is slightly different from the name on the motorway junction. I just wanted to confirm whether it is the same or different. We are adding notes and giving the link to the page so mappers can verify it completely, if it is correct or not. If this note is wrong, by all means mention that and close the note. Thank you for the help.
Best,
Poornima :)
Sorry for anonymous. The account was not logged in due to internet. The above comment was written by me.
No error.