https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
Hi, what is a texmex? Could you clarify and give as much information as possible? Thank you very much.
Hi thriller, in the food industry, texmex is a cuisine. ( https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tex-Mex ) . That restaurant very probably turned from Thai to texmex, without notice.
Thanks
ah ok, thank you. But you do not remember the name, do you? Won't be Thai Country anymore...
I leave it open until someone has time to survey it.
tex mex is Walderstrassr 17!
i have now added the mamasita texmex at walderstrasse 17.
due to their homepage the tai country seems to be located now in rĂ¼ti at dorfstrasse 57
Thanks. I believe we need a quicker flow to fix this kind of issue.
I deleted restaurant in house no.19. The Restaurant Mamasita TextMex was already added to Walderstrasse 17 to OSM; as noted by captain_slow.