https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
Will fix
d
j
3 years later, this still a painful issue.
Same style is used in all Disney parks, including Disney Springs.
I completely forgot about this (oops this is floridaeditor by the way) and I am working on it again.
Brian@Brea just completely reverted the edits I've done, which completely demolishes navigation...
@floridaeditor, I recommend you bring up the topic of conflicting edits in area-specific forum to try to resolve this. Please post link to your post here, and message it to Brian@Brea.
US subforum: https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewforum.php?id=20
(I could not find Florida).
alternately, as this is a tagging-for-the-router issue, i'd suggest the tagging mailing list could be appropriate (despite a half-hearted attempt to limit its volume, which is back up to its usual bike-shedding)
there are only sub-country mailing lists for a few selected areas,trentino, westmidlands, mass, cali, ... with very little traffic. there also sees to be more traffic on the talk-us list than in the forum, fwiw
looks like there are the same problems over in Anaheim by the same user (mapping floor patterns/"mosaics" for the renderer)
Annaheim and even this area remains a mess.