https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
Dalla posizione probabilmente è un raccordo ferroviario dalla linea all'acciaieria.
I've removed it now.
It means you've verified that nothing is on the ground before removing?
Well, that's kind of impossible because this is not a publicly accessible area (partly rail tracks, partly private industrial buildings) and we don't know what the original mapper was trying to map anyway (because there were no tags on the way). But I do am quite familiar with the area (e.g. from driving by by train on a regular basis) and I say that it's highly unlikely that this corresponded to an actual existing feature: The visible stuff "on the ground" (buildings, railway tracks, roads, power network, etc.) is already well mapped here and it's unlikely that this is/was a railway track (given the high bend radius and the fact that the factory has it's service tracks towards the north entrance, e.g. http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/224369202).
can we close the note, then?
yes