https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
From the aerial imagery it looks like it exists. Do you have a reason to believe it does not?
Using Google Street View, it looks like someone's driveway or private road.
On 11th St, looking west, there is a gate:
https://www.google.com/maps/@28.0208348,-81.7114161,3a,75y,276.2h,92.02t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sYUytUwrQ3OxpxT2p6i-dvA!2e0!7i13312!8i6656
On 10th St, looking east, there's some vegetation, and another driveway starting south and bending east:
https://www.google.com/maps/@28.0207237,-81.7126538,3a,75y,87.33h,79.66t/data=!3m7!1e1!3m5!1sKcKHq0w2EfcIb6GN1--qZA!2e0!6s%2F%2Fgeo3.ggpht.com%2Fcbk%3Fpanoid%3DKcKHq0w2EfcIb6GN1--qZA%26output%3Dthumbnail%26cb_client%3Dmaps_sv.tactile.gps%26thumb%3D2%26w%3D203%26h%3D100%26yaw%3D102.0553%26pitch%3D0!7i13312!8i6656
Both images captured April 2011.
Since we can't map based on Google data, might need to go do a drive-by to see it. 10 minutes from home.
If you have a smartphone, use http://www.mapillary.com/ to create some FOSS imagery of the area.
In recent bing imagery, something similar to a cul-de-sacis is visible between the trees, most likely the end of the road.