https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
and missing fence (significant height)
Did we add the missing fence and paths?
Paths are mostly on to the north of the note I think (I did many), and some fences, but some of the fences are still missing. I don't remember what paths I saw at the point of the note but if memory serves there are a complex network not just one or two. I wondered about reactivating the note so agree with you doing so. The fences are high so significant in navigational/access terms.
(above by me)
I think I have now mapped the main fenced off areas, but there are still a few missing paths
Paths added (and corrected/deleted).
(It only took me seven years to get around to having a go at this. Hurrah, now complete. The path network turned out to be extensive and deeply tangled.)
Note resolved.