https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
Its not mapped there
It comes up on the app, How do i change it on that.
What app?
OSMand
WHOOPS I wasn't logged in for that comment, OSMand is the app
I suspect you have not recently updated the maps or Wikipedia data in Osmand. Try updating.
Resolving since discussion seems to have dried up, and there is no railway station mapped there.
Yes the app has been updated on several occasions but the poi remains
I can’t see the POI in OpenStreetMap, so it’s coming from somewhere other than here. Try long-pressing on the POI in OsmAnd and see what options it gives you, or open a support ticket against OsmAnd. It doesn’t look like OpenStreetMap is at fault here.
I can see nothing in OSMand either.
Do you have Wikipedia loaded?
What is the date of Wikipedia data you are using?
Can you post a screenshot?
Is this note in the right place? It's mapped here as a disused station: https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/48978221/history.
It is a Wikipedia poi, I'll see if they can help.