Changeset: 95471092
Lithaunia
Closed by osm_saint-louis
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (17329 de) |
---|---|
source | Maxar Premium Imagery (Beta) |
Discussion
-
Comment from Tomas Straupis
Duplicate/overlapping data of buildings was created, I've removed/fixed that.
-
Comment from osm_saint-louis
Thank you, Tomas. When I opened the area in JOSM, there were no data ... I mapped a few things ... then I restarted JOSM, because I could'nt imagine, that nobody would have mapped there ... and now there were data. I did'nt see the duplicate mappings. Thank you for doing that. I have a question: Why do you map the roads in Lithuania in the villages as tertiary ones and outside as 'unclassified'?
-
Comment from Tomas Straupis
Road classification is mapped to official one, as that gives more information on how the roads are maintained. Unclassified are roads which DO NOT have an official classification - which are not part of nation-wide road network. So unclassified does not relate to "in the village" or "outside of the village".
Ways (14)
- 882267568, v1
- 882267569, v1
- 882267570, v1
- 882267571, v1
- 882267572, v1
- 882267573, v1
- 882267574, v1
- 882267575, v1
- 882267576, v1
- 882267577, v1
- 882267578, v1
- 882267579, v1
- 882267580, v1
- Šešupė / Шешупе (60930706), v23
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |