Changeset: 91858543
changed multilple element to be similar to reality (and yes there are partial and disconected features)
Closed by 07Pepa
Tags
changesets_count | 223 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.18.5 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | cs |
warnings:almost_junction:highway-highway | 1 |
warnings:impossible_oneway:highway | 2 |
Discussion
-
Comment from Jakuje
Why did you delete all the roads and sidewalks when they are expected to be back soon in all of the places (just inaccessible at this moment) and some accessible already (I went through Labska sidewalk just couple of days back -- the road is not accessible for motor vehicles, but is is still there). I put that part back according to my survey. It might need resurvey in the other places.
-
Comment from 07Pepa
I was surveing (mostly during waiting on bus)
from osova and jihlavska that explains labska errorand even they are expected to be back soon... we cant be shure when it will be done and if they will be same shaped (even it is expected)...
so i concluded it will be better to remove them and reflect curent state. and re add them later.
-
Comment from Jakuje
I just went around to see that the parking lot next to the Osova stop is still in the place (partially used by cars for parking). You also removed some of the roads and paths that are still partially there and used (Mikuláškovo náměstí). Please, don't do these huge edits based only on a far observations.
If the geometry is likely to stay, it is always better to retag it with construction rather than to delete it completely and map again from scratch. It took quite a long time to get it into this shape for many people.
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:construction -
Comment from 07Pepa
okay i understand.
i overestimated my observation skills and knowlege of area. and i will try not to repeat this mistakeand i am going to revert most of my chagnes ( only one to stay is comstruction)
-
Comment from Jakuje
Thanks. As I already restored the Labska road, it might cause some conflicts. Let me know if you will have some issues with it or will need some help there.
-
Comment from 07Pepa
working on it.... i will contact you but as a dev i should know how to resolve conflict... but ... i never did it in map....
-
Comment from 07Pepa
reverted here
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/92763903checked that and should be mostly fine
- 854152860, v1
- 854152861, v1
- 854152862, v1
- 854152863, v1
- 854152864, v1
- Labská (854152865), v1
- 854152866, v1
- 854152867, v1
- 854152868, v1
- 854152869, v1
- Netroufalky (854152870), v1
- Jihlavská (854152871), v1
- 854152872, v1
- 854152873, v1
- 23567275, v10
- Labská (28210605), v13
- 31953533, v9
- 31953539, v6
- 45048633, v4
- 45048652, v4
Relations (18)
- 11701615, v1
- 25: Osová ⇒ Stará osada ⇒ Jírova (238804), v104
- 37: Mendlovo náměstí ⇒ Osová (380675), v47
- 60 (380676), v47
- 69 (380678), v31
- 50 Bystrc, Zoologická zahrada - Hl.nádraží (380686), v119
- 79 (452382), v38
- Silnice II/602 (3260491), v84
- X171 (6157779), v6
- 7077667, v3
- 7077668, v2
- 25: Jírova ⇒ Stará osada ⇒ Osová (9201832), v15
- 25: Osová ⇒ Jírova (9203305), v14
- 25: Jírova ⇒ Osová (9203306), v12
- 25: Stará osada ⇒ Osová (9203330), v8
- 25: Osová ⇒ Stará osada (9203331), v9
- 37: Osová ⇒ Mendlovo náměstí (9204951), v8
7596542, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |