Loading...
Changeset: 54326713
DHA Phase 7
Closed by Arshan Arshan
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13170 en) |
---|---|
source | Self Exploration |
Discussion
-
Comment from andrewsh
Hi,
Thanks for your edits.
According to https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:building%3Dbungalow, it should be building=bungalow, not building=bunglow (sic: missing "a").
It would be great if you used the correct spelling for your future edits.
-
Comment from mueschel
The same holds for 2700 buildings with the tag "builing:levels" which should be "building:levels".
And there are buildings mapped twice, e,g, around 7th Commercial Street. -
Comment from andrewsh
Indeed, I haven't noticed that.
Ways (20)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |