Changeset: 53407241
Corrected building alignment with latest imagery DG Standard
Closed by markscalf
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13053 en) |
---|---|
source | DG Standard |
Discussion
-
Comment from Harald Hartmann
Hello markscalf. Hmm, i think something went wrong within this changesets ... 4,226 nodes with strange keys, e.g. https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/5203107962
I think you should review your changes ;-) -
Comment from mueschel
I deleted these nodes - most of them do not correspond to any structure on the ground, and they do not have any common OSM tag.
-
Comment from markscalf
:( Was correcting some building alignments near the new arena and when I submitted them I noticed the 4000+ changes. I canceled the upload and wasn't aware that these actually stuck. My apologies. Thanks for your help reverting.
Ways (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |