Changeset: 41863449
railway details
Closed by t160728c035144
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10526 de) |
---|---|
source | existing data, survey, bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from mavl
Здравствуйте.
Я правильно понимаю, что добавив тег passenger_lines=2, вы хотите обозначить, что Транссиб является двухпутной железной дорогой? -
Comment from jaimemd
Да точно.
There is already a map using this tag: http://product.itoworld.com/map/231?lon=40.90815&lat=50.51702&zoom=7&fullscreen=true
and an english wiki article with more explanation: http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:passenger_lines -
Comment from mavl
Проблема в том, что в некоторых местах Транссиб отрисован двумя линиями (путями). Нужно ли в этих местах исправлять значение 2 на 1 и на второй путь тоже ставить 1 (сейчас на втором пути нет этого тега)?
-
Comment from jaimemd
Обе пути двухпутной линии должны иметь 2. Я думаю, что не нужно отмечать второй путь. Тег не является обязательным.
The value only depends on how many tracks the line has at this place - not how many tracks are drawn in OSM. -
Comment from jaimemd
If I caused any problem with the data, please tell me the name of the nearest rail station and I will try to fix it.
-
Comment from mavl
There are no problem.
Please, see Zavodoukovskaya Station (Tyumen Oblast) [Заводоуковская].
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |