stevea's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by stevea
« Previous | Page 2 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3362191 | TheOutpost | hello |
|||
3613873 | Mateusz Konieczny | https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/801035383 (historic) is not a part of an actual name, right? Is "Loma Prieta" name even in use at all? |
|||
3337460 | The marking at 600 Meadowridge road is incorrect. That is 575 Meadowridge road.
|
||||
2500883 | fudsnottica | Is the pond here (referred to in official city documents as a pond) really called "Westlake"? I'd expect it to be West Lake, but I see no official mention to it in city documents. |
|||
3348968 | vectro | It seems like the state park boundry and Empire Grade are intended to be aligned here, but they are not. Probably one or the other is wrong, but which? |
|||
3348969 | vectro | It seems the state park boundary is intended here to be aligned with Smith Grade but they are not quite matched up. Probably one or the other is wrong; but which? |
|||
3027380 | some stuff was deleted in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/116688251 (looks like mostly landuse/forest) |
||||
2977955 | fudsnottica | This is where Downworks is 222 Front St via StreetComplete 38.1 |
|||
2708102 | There's a train route mapped here that doesn't actually exist |
||||
2714826 | fudsnottica | Duplicate Sulpher Springs nodes. Needs local survey to resolve. |
« Previous | Page 2 | Next »