Changeset: 62688743
added service and residential roads using standard imagery
Closed by sridhar1
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13500 en) |
---|---|
source | Digi standard |
Discussion
-
Comment from Nutchanon Wetchasit
I have corrected a part of this edit in front of Phradabos Foundation, via changeset 64625305 <https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/64625305>.
Reason: That is not a residential road, it is a driveway entrance to Phradabos Foundation's ground, through a gate.
It should have been apparent from OSM data at the time of your edit, that the road you drew went through the wall into foundation's area. Why did you tag it with an incorrect `highway=residential` anyway?
-
Comment from sridhar1
Hi Nutchanon,
While digitising roads in this area, i have applied, highway=*, by which land use polygons where not visible.
Hence didn't identify it as school/foundation and assumed it to be residential.
Further while working, I will ensure all layers are switched on and follow the guidelines.
Thanks,
Sridhar.
Ways (1-20 of 32)
- 1
- 2
- 626363371, v1
- 626363372, v1
- 626363373, v1
- 626363374, v1
- 626363375, v1
- 626363376, v1
- 626363377, v1
- 626363378, v1
- 626363379, v1
- 626363380, v1
- 626363381, v1
- 626363382, v1
- 626363383, v1
- 626363384, v1
- 626363385, v1
- ถนนศรีอยุธยา (25743587), v11
- ถนนพิษณุโลก (32037736), v25
- 157116440, v2
- 157116512, v4
- ถนนสามเสน (175803652), v7
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |