Changeset: 48344189
Fix old-style multipolygons
Closed by sebastic
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 Debian en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
this way got rather strange tags, could you check and correct that?
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/34792962Cheers, Jan
-
Comment from sebastic
Please adjust the tags as you see fit.
The the tags from the outer way were simply moved to the relation as part of the old-style multipolygon fixing effort.
There is a lot of import data in these regions, that is for the local community to deal with.
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
thanks for the reply. I think the situation is different for this way, have a look to the full history: https://osmlab.github.io/osm-deep-history/#/way/34792962
It was natural=wood until a week ago, then all tags were deleted by someone else and you added some new tags. I don't see that this way ever was part of a relation. -
Comment from sebastic
There were a lot of duplicate node issues in this area. Those were fixed after the JOSM validator reported the issues before uploading the previously old-style multipolygons.
-
Comment from mueschel
I guess natural=wood is right and the rest can be removed?
-
Comment from sebastic
The tags seem to imply so, double check with satellite imagery.
-
Comment from mueschel
Looks fine. I just changed it.
Ways (10)
- 34787624, v4
- 34792962, v5
- 34792965, v4
- 77084275, v5
- 77086306, v5
34787625, v434792963, v534792966, v677084261, v677086460, v5
Relations (10)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |