Changeset: 46438958
added implied TR
Closed by petrar_telenav
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11223 en) |
---|---|
source | OSC, Mapillary, Geobase Roads, Bing, Mapboox |
Discussion
-
Comment from BC Hiker
This change does not match what
I observed 7 months ago. Looks like you were using imagery.
I observed-No through for cars on 0ave west bound (bicycle ok), Hwy 13 ramp south is blocked to all traffic onto one-way road. -
Comment from petrar_telenav
Hy,
I used the avaible OSC imagagery for the modifications. Can you be please more specific in what should I modify?
I can see that the ramp is blocked, I added the acces=no tag to this, but I don't think that the 0Ave is just for bicycles. If you are sure also in that, please make the changes. -
Comment from BC Hiker
I have changed 0 ave to one way at the junction with hwy 13 to reflect the blocked westbound lane. Set bicycle:backward=yes to allow routing of bicycles as they can bypass the block.
The imagery for this area is not current.
Ways (13)
- 477465388, v1
- 477465389, v1
- Aldergrove-Bellingham Highway (477465390), v1
- 477465391, v1
- Aldergrove-Bellingham Highway (477465392), v1
- Aldergrove-Bellingham Highway (477465394), v1
- 0 Avenue (477465395), v1
- 264 Diversion (43710024), v17
- Aldergrove-Bellingham Highway (394954726), v8
- Aldergrove-Bellingham Highway (395190601), v5
- 0 Avenue (396959683), v2
- 396959684, v6
- 436752310, v2
Relations (6)
Nodes (10)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |