Reverted changesets:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/11694551
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/11694693
I broke the uploads into 100 object chucks - but something went haywire, somewhere. I used the JOSM/Plugins/Reverter and the results appear to have been successful. I am going to break the upload into smaller layers and upload those layers individually - hopefully spreading it out will prove to be a smoother process.
Discussion
Comment from ToeBee on 25 May 2012 at 15:08
These changesets have not been reverted. There are duplicate nodes all over the map.
Comment from slo_osm_imports on 25 May 2012 at 15:48
Ok, so I am going to give this a try again with http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/JOSM/Plugins/Reverter
Comment from slo_osm_imports on 25 May 2012 at 16:33
Learning a lot from the related JOSM conversation on IRC - I am fixing this with Validator as Reverter is not working (for me). Thank you for your attention to this matter.
Comment from slo_osm_imports on 25 May 2012 at 22:44
cleanup appears to be complete.