seattlefyi's notes

Notes submitted or commented on by seattlefyi

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »

Id Creator Description Created at Last changed
closed 1209533 seattlefyi

Building should be drawn here. Sign says Oriental Rug Co but looks like storing random stuff inside

29 days ago 6 days ago
closed 1076291

these buildings are being replaced by a municipal storm water treatment plant

5 months ago 17 days ago
closed 1220554 @eldang

"closed down about two weeks ago."
The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground.
POI name: Tully's Coffee
POI types: internet_access amenity-cafe
OSM data version: 2017-11-17T20:18:02Z

18 days ago 18 days ago
closed 939505 submitted note from a business:
Name: Inner Harmony Acupuncture
Phone: 2063310951
Twitter: undefined
Hours: Monday-Friday 9am-8pm, Sat 9am-3pm
Category: Acupuncture
Address: 1417 NW 54th St. Seattle WA 98107

9 months ago about 1 month ago
closed 1145796 seattlefyi

Sign says Moorea will be moving to 1012 1st Ave, Suite 150

3 months ago about 2 months ago
closed 1062001

Misspelling. "Aaron Brothers"

5 months ago 2 months ago
closed 1150806 Ballard OpenStreetMap

Wendy's closed for good? Remember to use the disuse tag

3 months ago 3 months ago
open 1151949 seattlefyi

This block has been demolished. Construction zone from Dearborn to Lane

3 months ago 3 months ago
open 1141278 seattlefyi

The west bound bus stop is actually on this end of the block

3 months ago 3 months ago
open 1141277 seattlefyi

The east bound bus stop is actually on this end of the block

3 months ago 3 months ago

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »