Apparently, this night, the first object ID in the database which do not fit in a 32 bit signed int has been created. Now let’s wait and see which software parts break…
Otherwise it’s a good news, it means the content of OSM is growing fast!
Apparently, this night, the first object ID in the database which do not fit in a 32 bit signed int has been created. Now let’s wait and see which software parts break…
Otherwise it’s a good news, it means the content of OSM is growing fast!
Discussion
Comment from srbrook on 9 February 2013 at 12:14
and this is it: http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/node/2147483648 and the tile renderer is not working: http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Platform_Status
Comment from skorasaurus on 9 February 2013 at 18:57
And vespucci (OSM editor on android) broke too =D
Comment from Firefishy on 10 February 2013 at 00:18
Rendering is back. Nominatim also had a hick.
Comment from srbrook on 10 February 2013 at 13:31
Tiles rendered after this event and before the queue was stopped appear to be marked as clean when they are dirty.