OpenStreetMap

mvexel's notes

Notes submitted or commented on by mvexel

« Previous | Page 2 | Next »

Id Creator Description Created at Last changed
open 1120367 mvexel

Unable to answer "What is the name of this road?" for https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/371938853 via StreetComplete:

this is not a road

8 months ago 8 months ago
closed 57605 mvexel

motorway_link leading to more motorway_links - should this not be a different way type?

over 4 years ago 9 months ago
open 1063490

onosm.org submitted note from a business:
Name: Unknown
Phone:
Website:
Twitter: undefined
Hours:
Category: ,Coffee Shops
Address:

9 months ago 9 months ago
open 1045690 mvexel

The Foothill exits are closed for construction, see http://blog.udot.utah.gov/2017/05/news-release-i-80-exits-at-foothill-drive-to-close-for-up-to-four-months/

====
revisit_at:20170701
====

10 months ago 10 months ago
closed 201507 mvexel

Pallet only opens for lunch: http://eatpallet.com/

almost 4 years ago 10 months ago
closed 885975 mvexel

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "closed" (OSM data version: 2017-01-19T15:17:02Z) #mapsme

about 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 883152 mvexel

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "closed" (OSM data version: 2017-01-19T15:17:02Z) #mapsme

about 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 883140 mvexel

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "closed" (OSM data version: 2017-01-19T15:17:02Z) #mapsme

about 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 883011 mvexel

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "closed" (OSM data version: 2017-01-19T15:17:02Z) #mapsme

about 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 883003 mvexel

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "closed" (OSM data version: 2017-01-19T15:17:02Z) #mapsme

about 1 year ago about 1 year ago

« Previous | Page 2 | Next »