OpenStreetMap

mvexel's notes

Notes submitted or commented on by mvexel

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »

Id Creator Description Created at Last changed
closed 57605 mvexel

motorway_link leading to more motorway_links - should this not be a different way type?

almost 4 years ago 16 days ago
open 1063490

onosm.org submitted note from a business:
Name: Unknown
Phone:
Website:
Twitter: undefined
Hours:
Category: ,Coffee Shops
Address:

about 1 month ago about 1 month ago
open 1045690 mvexel

The Foothill exits are closed for construction, see http://blog.udot.utah.gov/2017/05/news-release-i-80-exits-at-foothill-drive-to-close-for-up-to-four-months/

====
revisit_at:20170701
====

about 2 months ago about 2 months ago
closed 201507 mvexel

Pallet only opens for lunch: http://eatpallet.com/

about 3 years ago about 2 months ago
open 920540 mvexel

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "now tattoo parlor " (OSM data version: 2017-02-15T16:20:03Z) #mapsme

5 months ago 5 months ago
open 920141 mvexel

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "now tattoo parlor " (OSM data version: 2017-02-15T16:20:03Z) #mapsme

5 months ago 5 months ago
open 919912 mvexel

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "now tattoo parlor " (OSM data version: 2017-02-15T16:20:03Z) #mapsme

6 months ago 6 months ago
open 919649 mvexel

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "now tattoo parlor " (OSM data version: 2017-02-15T16:20:03Z) #mapsme

6 months ago 6 months ago
open 919380 mvexel

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "now tattoo parlor " (OSM data version: 2017-02-15T16:20:03Z) #mapsme

6 months ago 6 months ago
open 915140 mvexel

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "now tattoo parlor " (OSM data version: 2017-02-15T16:20:03Z) #mapsme

6 months ago 6 months ago

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »