brianboru's notes

Notes submitted or commented on by brianboru

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »

Id Creator Description Created at Last changed
open 1372173 brianboru

Fazeley St due for permanent closure here from 14 May 2018 bew

about 8 hours ago about 8 hours ago
closed 1333927 brianboru

H&M opening 29 March 2018 in new location

about 1 month ago 1 day ago
open 1370442 brianboru

Duplicate pubs ?

2 days ago 2 days ago
closed 486312 brianboru

OS Locator new road: Peach Tree Drive

over 2 years ago 3 days ago
closed 1256730 submitted note from a business:
Name: Key To The Sole
Phone: 01384 370080
Twitter: undefined
Hours: Monday-Saturday 9am to 16:45pm Sunday CLOSED
Category: Shoe Repair
Address: Stourbridge

4 months ago 3 days ago
open 1205302

Harborne territory complete

5 months ago 3 days ago
closed 1277592 joe1039

The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. User comments: "Closed down, was demolished and replaced by flats" (OSM data version: 2016-12-14T16:41:03Z) #mapsme

3 months ago 3 days ago
closed 1337405


about 1 month ago 3 days ago
closed 1337440


about 1 month ago 3 days ago
closed 1337465

Fire Station

about 1 month ago 3 days ago

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »