-
The waterway=river tag in the outer way of the river relation is not a valid tag. (it also trigger osm2pgsql to import it as two polygons)
-
Icorrect building levels
-
Icorrect building levels
-
Icorrect building levels
-
Icorrect building levels
-
Icorrect building levels
-
This is a chimney
-
This building definietly does not hav 43 levels.
-
This building definietly does not hav 91 levels.
-
This building definietly does not hav 204 levels.
-
This building definietly does not hav 204 levels.
-
This building definietly does not hav 204 levels.
-
After it has been pointed out in a discussion, that the Space Needle is definitely not a communication_tower, I changed it to man_made=tower / tower:type=observation (which should be much more fitting as I realize now)
-
building=tower for the base footprint is misleading (and not an officially supported attribute for buildings .... its sometimes used for big TV-towers but not for big skyscrapers). Here, building=yes is sufficient.
-
Added man_made=communications_tower to make clear this is a big TV tower.
-
The height of this building was totally off (111.8m ????)
-
The height of this building was totally off (192.6m ????)
-
The height of this building was totally off (281.5m ????)
-
This school has definitely not 193 building:levels :-)
-
building:levels were missing