https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
Both "Warren Street" underground nodes were edited in http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/40382113 . Historically http://www.openstreetmap.org/node/1781669415/history was a railway=station , but was changed by the author of that changeset why they changed it. I'd suggest you ask them there (I'm neither a Londoner nor an expert on how underground stations should be tagged, so can't really comment on what's "correct").
OK, so that wasn't exactly in English, but hopefully you get my drift :)
It's allright it does exist: https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/1781669415. It doesnt show because of the rendering algorithms & sheer amount of datail in area. It's always worth searching for things by name if not visible on maps.
Actually, (as has just been pointed out on IRC) it was https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/20692318 that changed it from a station.