https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
deleted small connection. Thx
thanks! I think that the cycle route here also needs an update: http://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/116611#map=19/50.83675/4.34164
bruxelles mobilité still waiting for the permit : http://www.bruxellesmobilite.irisnet.be/articles/velo/itineraires-cyclables
If you are referring to way #444594189, please note it does not depict a road connection but a barrier.
Pedestrian and motor vehicle infrastructure looks globally good (despite the tagging of individual ways is funny). Not sure whether cyclists are mixed with pedestrians. I’ll add this to my survey list.
Fixed. The only legal way to cross the boulevard with a bicycle is to dismount and use the pedestrian crossing as a pedestrian. SZ cycle route relation is okay on that part. We can close the note now.