https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
what is the reason for opening the bug? Just look in the data. No, there is none.
Well, there is such a sign mounted to the traffic lights. The confusion comes because one right-turn-lane (separated with an island) is missing in the data.
Also, the mapped turn:lanes (in place since 2015) do not match the road markings visible in Mapillary pictures from 2016.
@mueschel: so, what is the ToDo here? Does someone need to look at reality (or local knowledge)? What is the "confusion"?
The intersection has a "only straight on" sign, but there is none in OSM. See
https://www.mapillary.com/app/?focus=photo&pKey=SZH84QYnYhEEPlUBjKHXVg
Someone should check if the situation from April is still the current one and change tagging.
@mueschel: great, thanks! "change tagging" and map the (currently in OSM not existing) separate right turn lane, if I understand correctly.
die turn:lanes sind völliger Quark, da es hier bereits eine no_left_turn restriction gibt, kann es keine Abbiegespur nach links geben.
Meines Erachtens sind die Bing-Bilder korrekt, nur der freilaufende Rechtsabbieger ist wegen der Vegetation etwas schwer zu erkennen.
Hi, an Kreuzungen steht oftmals links ein anderes Schild als rechts. So würde, selbst wenn hier alles erlaubt ist, links nur ein Schid mit Gradeaus- und Linkspfeilen stehen und rechts genau das spiegelverkehrte. Folglich sagt dieses Schild reichtlich wenig darüber aus, ob man hier rechts abbiegen darf. Nebenbei sieht man bei sehr genauen Hinschauen auch die Rechtsabbiegespur.
Hab das ganze jetzt korrigiert.