https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
what do you mean with "out of order"?
The restaurant still exists, but the note is next to a chimney node [1] from the same user who created this note (node and note were also created at the same time), so maybe this note relates to the chimney and was caused by an editor bug or usability issue. I'd say somebody should check if the chimney still/actually exists, delete it if not, and in either case close the note if the original author does not provide more details.
[1] https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/4340048993
I checked the situation on the ground, the chimney exists, but it seems to be historic (I therefore marked it as such [1]) and 'only' serve as a stork nest. I'm thus closing this note after updating the nodes a bit and since both chimney and restaurant still exist.
[1] https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/56269339