https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
NCN 76 has a stray section that is not connected to the rest of the relation in this area - do you know what the correct route is? http://ra.osmsurround.org/analyzeMap?relationId=2519639
I do know about this - there have been some new signs put in along the coastal (orphaned) bit of route, but I don't think these are joined to the main route yet. This is a long planned use of the coastal route by NCN 76 - re-signing was taking place recently but hadn't been completed.
I'm told that the new route signage is in place for the National Cycle Network here and that the old route signage for the inland route should be being removed over the next week or two. Should be independently surveyed for OSM.
surveyed and added the asphalt paths, adjusted ncn 76 route