https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
That's irritating - the initial update was mine and was a pain to work out first time around as there are so many paths and crossings. I have no experience in reverting changes etc.
Deep Breath - I've finally had a go at reverting this junction - https://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=38664760
Lots of conflicts to resolve. So I'll give it all a more detailed check over before I close this note.
Looks good to me Chris :-)
I remember struggling to work out how best to map the crossings. If anyone else wants to have a go...
Has this changeset also involved an accidental move of this area: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/342511249 (although I'm not sure what this represents). It's boundary is clearly intended to line up with the neighboring areas as seen on Overpass-Turbo: http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/fJb
The city center and North area wasn't moved in this changeset, the main change seemed to be that it accidentally ended up sharing nodes with a wall that was added. So I'm going to Resolve this. It seems that those area's have been added to match up with the Council Neighbourhood areas?