https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
Rough addition of "hamburger" through lane and bypass lane. Traffic lights, barriers and details like number of lanes still to be surveyed/added
Also needs some no left turns from roundabout to straight through bit - at least I think this is why OsmAnd is reporting confusing exit to leave at values.
(I also agree lane tagging would be useful. After leaving Travelodge and joining the bypass from Abingdon Road I needed to go all the way around this roundabout so was in the right hand lane, which I found doesn't actually join the roundabout but goes straight through. I had to turn around at the next one instead)
added/verified details from Mapillary (in particular traffic lights). Still awaiting new satellite photos to get the geometry right