https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
I only tag lcn=yes if there are wayfinding signs on the bike infrastructure, but it seems people use lcn somewhat arbitrarily. In Montreal, I know very few true lcn=yes bike lanes; most are part of the Route Verte and therefore rcn=yes. On the South Shore, on the other hand, there is an extensive local network of bike paths and lanes.
Pour ma part je mets lcn=yes Local Cycle Network) aux infrastructures cyclables municipales clairement signalisées, entretenues et qui sont donc reconnues comme voies de connexions entre les quartiers. Par exemple j'évite (maintenant) les lcn=yes pour les pistes de randonnées dans les parcs souvent sur poussières de pierre.
Sur Pierre de Coubertin il y a des voies cyclables dans les deux sens clairement marquées sur la chaussée, exactement comme sur Bennett et Viau, mais contrairement à ces deux là n'est pas taggé lcn=yes.
Par souci d'uniformité lcn=yes ajouté