https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
I had a look at this on my what home yesterday. It looks like there is a buzer for each of the numbers listed above. I suspect that the building will have an entry for each of these. But we would need access to get the locatons.
Didn't realise you had looked at this Chris, I looked as well and guessed the numbers were in each of the corners, have just added that to the map plus other nearby buildings
Have re-opened this as the sequence of property numbers doesn't look correct - as there is already a 167 Slateford Road next door. I'm guessing one of these must be wrong but don't know which without a survey.
Hi, I live here and can tell you that what is now marked as:
161 should be 159,
163 should be 161,
165 should be 163
and 167 should be 165
The building next door is indeed 167
Thanks mpredotka, that ties up with original note and what I saw. I just typed the wrong numbers when editing. Have changed now