https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
Yes I remember mapping this as a cafe, but wandering if we had a better tag for it. I will swap it to shop=e-cigarette now, https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/3163053509 d'you think it's shut down though?
It was in FHRS as a cafe until quite recently. A couple of other things you mapped early last year on Chalton St had gone by October (the laundertte is now a dentist) & the indian/asian sweet shop has changed it's name. Avoid the sushi place it got a ZERO on its last food inspection!
Sorry that was me!
It's now a cheese shop
Attached photo(s):
https://westnordost.de/p/45676.jpg
Good stuff, nice to see someone keeping an eye on these.
I've added the cheese shop if you want to resolve this note https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/8846232277
Vape shop long deleted, cheese shop added: looks like note can be resolved!